Track and Field 2023-24

Track and Field 2023-24

Women's Roster

Connect
DistanceJuniorLutz, Fla.George M. Steinbrenner
ThrowsSophomoreCamas, Wash.Union
Sprints/HurdlesFreshmanEvanston, Ill.Evanston Township
DistanceFreshmanSioux Falls, S.D.Sioux Falls Lincoln
DistanceJuniorLincoln, Neb.Lincoln Southwest
JumpsJuniorSt. Ann, JamaicaEdwin Allen/Texas
ThrowsFreshmanMartell, Neb.Norris
ThrowsSophomoreFalun, Sweden
ThrowsJuniorCesena, ItalyLiceo scientifico 'Albert Einstein'/Nevada
Pole VaultJuniorLithia, Fla.Newsome/South Florida
DistanceFreshmanFremont, Neb.Fremont
ThrowsSophomoreWelkom, South AfricaGoudveld High School/Oregon
Sprints/Hurdles/JumpsFreshmanFargo, N.D.Fargo Davies
DistanceSophomorePapillion, Neb.Papillion-La Vista South
DistanceSophomoreMaize, Kan.Maize
ThrowsJuniorHouston, TXCinco Ranch/California Berkeley
ThrowsJuniorSeekonk, Mass.Seekonk/Harvard
Pole VaultSeniorLincoln, Neb.North Star
DistanceJuniorKearney, Neb.Kearney
DistanceFreshmanSioux Falls, S.D.O'Gorman
ThrowsSeniorLee's Summit, Mo.Lee's Summit West
SprintsJuniorPeoria, Ill.Peoria Richwoods/Illinois State
HurdlesFreshmanShawnee Mission, Kan.Mill Valley
Sprints/HurdlesSeniorKoeru, EstoniaKoeru Keskkool
JumpsJuniorKoeru, EstoniaKoeru Keskkool
ThrowsJuniorHok, Sweden
ThrowsFreshmanCuster, S.D.Custer
ThrowsSeniorSplit, CroatiaSecondary School of Economics
DistanceJuniorFargo, N.D.Davies
High JumpJuniorHighlands Ranch, Colo.Rock Canyon
JumpsSeniorMissoula, Mont.Sentinel
DistanceJuniorCasa Grande, Ariz.Vista Grande
DistanceJuniorPhoenix, Ariz.Pinnacle
ThrowsJuniorSuperior, Neb.Superior
JumpsJuniorWathena, Kan.St. Joseph Christian
Sprints/HurdlesSeniorWindsor, OntarioSandwich
ThrowsSeniorNassau, BahamasFIU
JumpsFreshmanColumbia, Mo.Rock Bridge
Jumps/Combined EventsJuniorMilan, ItalyLiceo Scientifico Volta Milano/Houston Christian
SprintsJuniorElkhorn, Neb.Elkhorn South
JumpsSophomoreSt. Thomas, JamaicaKansas State
Pole VaultSophomoreGiltner, Neb.Giltner
DistanceJuniorPapillion, Neb.Papillion-La Vista South
High JumpJuniorRutherford, N.J.Rutherford
ThrowsSophomoreLangley, British ColumbiaNorthern Arizona
DistanceFreshmanLincoln, Neb.Lincoln East
DistanceJuniorFort Calhoun, Neb.Fort Calhoun
Hurdles/JumpsJuniorBelleville, Ill.Belleville West
Sprints/Hurdles/JumpsJuniorCouncil Bluffs, IowaAbraham Lincoln
DistanceFreshmanClearwater, Kan.Clearwater HS
SprintsJuniorChicago, Ill.Rich Township/Illinois State
SprintsSophomoreBrandon, S.D.Brandon Valley
JumpsJuniorRock Springs, Wyo.Rock Springs
JumpsJuniorBybrook, JamaicaKansas State

Men's Roster

Connect
DistanceJuniorLincoln, Neb.Southwest/Nebraska-Kearney
Combined Events/JumpsJuniorPierz, Minn.Pierz
SprintsSophomorePenacock, N.H.Merrimack Valley
Sprints/Hurdles/JumpsJuniorMt. Vernon, OhioMt. Vernon
ThrowsSeniorLincoln, Neb.Lincoln East
SprintsSeniorMemphis, Tenn.Southwind/Southeast Missouri State
JumpsFreshmanArlington, TexasArlington Martin
Sprints/HurdlesSeniorNew Concord, OhioJohn Glenn
SprintsFreshmanLincoln, Neb.Lincoln East
High JumpSophomoreDallas, Ga.East Paulding
Middle DistanceSophomoreLincoln, Neb.Lincoln Pius X
DistanceSophomoreGretna, Neb.Gretna
DistanceSeniorColorado Springs, Colo.Rampart
SprintsFreshmanOmaha, Neb.Creighton Prep
Combined EventsSeniorKansas City, Mo.Park Hill
ThrowsFreshmanMarietta, Ga.Marietta
SprintsJuniorRapid City, S.D.St. Thomas More
SprintsSophomoreSan Antonio, TexasAntonian College Prep
Jumps/SprintsSophomoreSt. Catherine, JamaicaKansas State
DistanceFreshmanOmaha, Neb.Millard West
High JumpFreshmanSpringfield, Ill.Lutheran High School
JumpsFreshmanOmaha, Neb.Westside
Pole VaultSophomoreNorth Richland Hills, TexasBirdville
HurdlesSeniorLincoln, Neb.Lincoln High
HurdlesFreshmanColumbia, Mo.Battle High
ThrowsJuniorLoomis, Neb.Loomis
ThrowsFreshmanSioux Falls, S.D.Sioux Falls Washington
JumpsJuniorFort Collins, Colo.Fort Collins
SprintsSophomoreFremont, Neb.Fremont
ThrowsFreshmanMurrieta, Calif.Murrieta Mesa/Michigan
DistanceFreshmanSioux City, IowaSioux City North HS
High JumpJuniorElkhorn, Neb.Elkhorn South
Combined EventsFreshmanKearney, Mo.Kearney
ThrowsSeniorRosemount, Minn.Rosemount/North Dakota State
SprintsSeniorTrento, ItalyLiceo Scientifico
ThrowsSeniorHellerup, DenmarkUT Arlington
SprintsSeniorAuburn, AlabamaLoachapoka/Knox College
DistanceSeniorOrchard Park, N.Y.Orchard Park/Buffalo
Middle DistanceJuniorAdams, Neb.Freeman
ThrowsFreshmanSuperior, Neb.Superior High School
Middle DistanceSophomorePlainfield, Ill.Plainfield South
ThrowsFreshmanCarbondale, Kan.Sante Fe Trail
HurdlesSeniorHanover, JamaicaSouth Dakota
DistanceFreshmanJordan, Minn.Jordan
ThrowsSeniorOmaha, Neb.Millard North
ThrowsSophomoreWalla Walla, Wash.Walla Walla
SprintsFreshmanTopeka, Kan.Shawnee Heights
Jumps/Combined EventsJuniorSaxony-Anhalt, GermanySV Halle
SprintsFreshmanBay City, TexasBay City
High JumpJuniorSeguin, TexasSeguin/Texas Lutheran
DistanceFreshmanLincoln, Neb.Lincoln North Star
JumpsSeniorKingston, JamaicaKingston
High JumpJuniorSterling, Kan.Sterling
ThrowsJuniorNew Albany, OhioNew Albany/Penn State

Track and Field Coaching Staff

NameTitle
Justin St. ClairHead Coach
Ryun GodfreyCross Country Head Coach
Brenton EmanuelAssistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Vincent JohnsonAssistant Coach - Jumps
Dusty JonasAssistant Coach - HJ/Multis
Maddy NillesAssistant Coach - Throws
Matt WackerlyAssistant Coach - Distance
Mike BartolinaAssistant Coach - Pole Vault
Maggie Malone-HardinVolunteer Coach - Throws
Jillanna SuttonVolunteer Coach - HJ/Multis
Emma AlgarinVolunteer Coach - Sprints

Track and Field Support Staff

NameTitle
Cody BrousekDirector of Operations
Maxwell HengRecruiting Coordinator
Casie WitteAssistant Director of Operations & Recruiting
Jamie VaughnExecutive Associate AD - Compliance
Dr. Lawrence ChattersExecutive Associate AD for Strategic Initiatives