Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

Nebraska, UIC, Minnesota

Host: Huskers
Date: February 23, 2019
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1201
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Huskers
  Rings Minnesota
  Vault UIC
  Parallel Bars Judge List
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Huskers 404.650
2 Minnesota 403.600
3 UIC 362.600
HuskersTop
Head Coach: Chuck Chmelka
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Jake Bonnay 13.650     14.150      
Joshua Everitt     13.250        
Evan Hymanson 14.000 12.100 13.400 14.050 14.050 13.400 81.000
Khalil Jackson   12.100       14.000  
Griffin Kehler 13.850         14.000  
Dillan King         13.950 12.400  
Jordan King     13.400        
Evan Kriley   12.750       13.150  
Austin Lober     13.550        
Josh Martin 13.400 11.800 13.000 14.100      
Zack Peters 14.050     14.600      
Jonathan Scripnick       14.100      
Anton Stephenson   13.350   14.850 14.200    
Mitch Tyndall   12.700     12.000    
Andrew Zymball         13.450    
Team Totals 68.950 62.700 66.600 71.800 67.650 66.950 404.650
MinnesotaTop
Head Coach: Mike Burns
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Colton Dee 13.950   13.600        
Ben Eyles       14.450      
Michael Harris           13.450  
Russell Johnson   12.100 13.050        
Vitali Kan 14.350 11.750   13.700      
Justin Karstadt   13.200   13.100 14.100 13.350  
Garrett Kasiski 13.900            
Timmy Kutyla         13.350 13.000  
Henry Meeker   11.550          
Mike Moran 14.400     14.550      
Eric Nakamura 13.500   12.850        
David Pochinka   12.900 12.600   13.800 13.200  
Ben Winkel         13.900    
Shane Wiskus       14.400 14.250 13.900  
Danny Yoon     13.400        
Team Totals 70.100 61.500 65.500 70.200 69.400 66.900 403.600
UICTop
Head Coach: Charley Nelson
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Kaleb Booth 13.700     14.250      
Paul Burney       13.800 11.250 11.800  
Wes Diveney     13.200        
Anthony Hardin 12.700     12.600      
Billy Hollis     12.200        
James Marden 12.750         12.000  
Sam Montague 14.000 5.200   12.900      
Sam Norwood           11.600  
Michael Peluso   10.900          
Colin Schwartz   12.200   13.050 12.000    
Nick Smiley 13.150   12.350   11.700 11.050  
James Strevey   10.950     11.800    
Xan Weaver   10.750 11.000   12.600 12.350  
Orion Wells     12.800        
Team Totals 66.300 50.000 61.550 66.600 59.350 58.800 362.600
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Mike Moran Minnesota 14.400
2 Vitali Kan Minnesota 14.350
3 Zack Peters Huskers 14.050
4 Evan Hymanson Huskers 14.000
4 Sam Montague UIC 14.000
6 Colton Dee Minnesota 13.950
7 Garrett Kasiski Minnesota 13.900
8 Griffin Kehler Huskers 13.850
9 Kaleb Booth UIC 13.700
10 Jake Bonnay Huskers 13.650
11 Eric Nakamura Minnesota 13.500
12 Josh Martin Huskers 13.400
13 Nick Smiley UIC 13.150
14 James Marden UIC 12.750
15 Anthony Hardin UIC 12.700
Pommel Horse ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Anton Stephenson Huskers 13.350
2 Justin Karstadt Minnesota 13.200
3 David Pochinka Minnesota 12.900
4 Evan Kriley Huskers 12.750
5 Mitch Tyndall Huskers 12.700
6 Colin Schwartz UIC 12.200
7 Khalil Jackson Huskers 12.100
7 Evan Hymanson Huskers 12.100
7 Russell Johnson Minnesota 12.100
10 Josh Martin Huskers 11.800
11 Vitali Kan Minnesota 11.750
12 Henry Meeker Minnesota 11.550
13 James Strevey UIC 10.950
14 Michael Peluso UIC 10.900
15 Xan Weaver UIC 10.750
16 Sam Montague UIC 5.200
Rings ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Colton Dee Minnesota 13.600
2 Austin Lober Huskers 13.550
3 Jordan King Huskers 13.400
3 Evan Hymanson Huskers 13.400
3 Danny Yoon Minnesota 13.400
6 Joshua Everitt Huskers 13.250
7 Wes Diveney UIC 13.200
8 Russell Johnson Minnesota 13.050
9 Josh Martin Huskers 13.000
10 Eric Nakamura Minnesota 12.850
11 Orion Wells UIC 12.800
12 David Pochinka Minnesota 12.600
13 Nick Smiley UIC 12.350
14 Billy Hollis UIC 12.200
15 Xan Weaver UIC 11.000
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Anton Stephenson Huskers 14.850
2 Zack Peters Huskers 14.600
3 Mike Moran Minnesota 14.550
4 Ben Eyles Minnesota 14.450
5 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 14.400
6 Kaleb Booth UIC 14.250
7 Jake Bonnay Huskers 14.150
8 Jonathan Scripnick Huskers 14.100
8 Josh Martin Huskers 14.100
10 Evan Hymanson Huskers 14.050
11 Paul Burney UIC 13.800
12 Vitali Kan Minnesota 13.700
13 Justin Karstadt Minnesota 13.100
14 Colin Schwartz UIC 13.050
15 Sam Montague UIC 12.900
16 Anthony Hardin UIC 12.600
Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 14.250
2 Anton Stephenson Huskers 14.200
3 Justin Karstadt Minnesota 14.100
4 Evan Hymanson Huskers 14.050
5 Dillan King Huskers 13.950
6 Ben Winkel Minnesota 13.900
7 David Pochinka Minnesota 13.800
8 Andrew Zymball Huskers 13.450
9 Timmy Kutyla Minnesota 13.350
10 Xan Weaver UIC 12.600
11 Mitch Tyndall Huskers 12.000
11 Colin Schwartz UIC 12.000
13 James Strevey UIC 11.800
14 Nick Smiley UIC 11.700
15 Paul Burney UIC 11.250
Horizontal Bar ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Khalil Jackson Huskers 14.000
1 Griffin Kehler Huskers 14.000
3 Shane Wiskus Minnesota 13.900
4 Michael Harris Minnesota 13.450
5 Evan Hymanson Huskers 13.400
6 Justin Karstadt Minnesota 13.350
7 David Pochinka Minnesota 13.200
8 Evan Kriley Huskers 13.150
9 Timmy Kutyla Minnesota 13.000
10 Dillan King Huskers 12.400
11 Xan Weaver UIC 12.350
12 James Marden UIC 12.000
13 Paul Burney UIC 11.800
14 Sam Norwood UIC 11.600
15 Nick Smiley UIC 11.050
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Evan Hymanson Huskers 81.000
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Floor Judge 1 Todd Crouse National
Judge 2 Brian Cooper National
Judge 3 Dave Hansen National
Horse Judge 1 Mike Hoskovec National
Judge 2 Burt Christopherson National
Judge 3 Eric Smith National
Rings Judge 1 Jim Benson National
Judge 2 Mike Grandick National
Judge 3 Alex Thomas National
Vault Judge 1 Mike Grandick National
Judge 2 Jim Benson National
Judge 3 Alex Thomas National
Pbars Judge 1 Mike Hoskovec National
Judge 2 Todd Crouse National
Judge 3 Brian Cooper National
Bar Judge 1 Eric Smith National
Judge 2 Burt Christopherson National
Judge 3 Dave Hansen National