Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

Nebraska, Michigan

Host: Huskers
Date: March 23, 2019
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 677
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Huskers
  Rings Michigan
  Vault Judge List
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  
  All Around  
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Huskers 408.700
2 Michigan 403.800
HuskersTop
Head Coach: Chuck Chmelka
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Jake Bonnay 13.800 13.100   14.400   11.950  
Joshua Everitt     14.000        
Charlie Giles 12.900 12.850   14.650      
Evan Hymanson     13.650   13.900    
Khalil Jackson   13.300       12.950  
Griffin Kehler 14.000       13.500 13.700  
Dillan King         13.500 12.000  
Jordan King     13.650        
Josh Martin       14.100      
Zack Peters 13.500     14.400      
Anton Stephenson 14.400 13.650 13.500 15.050 14.750 13.050 84.400
Mitch Tyndall   13.250 13.200        
Andrew Zymball         14.050    
Team Totals 68.600 66.150 68.000 72.600 69.700 63.650 408.700
MichiganTop
Head Coach: Kurt Golder
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Cameron Bock 13.850 14.000 13.850   14.050 12.500  
Mitchell Brown   12.100     13.600    
Parker Chiapuzio 13.500            
Ryan Dunning     14.100        
Nick Guy 13.700     14.150      
Justin Hopgood           13.900  
Alec Krystek           13.550  
Mack Lasker   12.050          
Jonathan Liu   11.600     11.500    
Anthony McCallum       14.800 13.700    
Jacob Moore 14.300 12.700 13.500 14.500 13.200    
Kevin Penev 14.100     14.250      
James Read     13.950        
Marty Strech     13.600 14.150   13.250  
Anthony Tawfik           11.800  
Team Totals 69.450 62.450 69.000 71.850 66.050 65.000 403.800
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Anton Stephenson Huskers 14.400
2 Jacob Moore Michigan 14.300
3 Kevin Penev Michigan 14.100
4 Griffin Kehler Huskers 14.000
5 Cameron Bock Michigan 13.850
6 Jake Bonnay Huskers 13.800
7 Nick Guy Michigan 13.700
8 Zack Peters Huskers 13.500
8 Parker Chiapuzio Michigan 13.500
10 Charlie Giles Huskers 12.900
Pommel Horse ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Cameron Bock Michigan 14.000
2 Anton Stephenson Huskers 13.650
3 Khalil Jackson Huskers 13.300
4 Mitch Tyndall Huskers 13.250
5 Jake Bonnay Huskers 13.100
6 Charlie Giles Huskers 12.850
7 Jacob Moore Michigan 12.700
8 Mitchell Brown Michigan 12.100
9 Mack Lasker Michigan 12.050
10 Jonathan Liu Michigan 11.600
Rings ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Ryan Dunning Michigan 14.100
2 Joshua Everitt Huskers 14.000
3 James Read Michigan 13.950
4 Cameron Bock Michigan 13.850
5 Jordan King Huskers 13.650
5 Evan Hymanson Huskers 13.650
7 Marty Strech Michigan 13.600
8 Anton Stephenson Huskers 13.500
8 Jacob Moore Michigan 13.500
10 Mitch Tyndall Huskers 13.200
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Anton Stephenson Huskers 15.050
2 Anthony McCallum Michigan 14.800
3 Charlie Giles Huskers 14.650
4 Jacob Moore Michigan 14.500
5 Zack Peters Huskers 14.400
5 Jake Bonnay Huskers 14.400
7 Kevin Penev Michigan 14.250
8 Marty Strech Michigan 14.150
8 Nick Guy Michigan 14.150
10 Josh Martin Huskers 14.100
Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Anton Stephenson Huskers 14.750
2 Andrew Zymball Huskers 14.050
2 Cameron Bock Michigan 14.050
4 Evan Hymanson Huskers 13.900
5 Anthony McCallum Michigan 13.700
6 Mitchell Brown Michigan 13.600
7 Dillan King Huskers 13.500
7 Griffin Kehler Huskers 13.500
9 Jacob Moore Michigan 13.200
10 Jonathan Liu Michigan 11.500
Horizontal Bar ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Justin Hopgood Michigan 13.900
2 Griffin Kehler Huskers 13.700
3 Alec Krystek Michigan 13.550
4 Marty Strech Michigan 13.250
5 Anton Stephenson Huskers 13.050
6 Khalil Jackson Huskers 12.950
7 Cameron Bock Michigan 12.500
8 Dillan King Huskers 12.000
9 Jake Bonnay Huskers 11.950
10 Anthony Tawfik Michigan 11.800
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Anton Stephenson Huskers 84.400
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Floor Judge 1 Todd Crouse National
Judge 2 Jim Benson National
Judge 3 Dave Contreras National
Horse Judge 1 Burt Christopherson National
Judge 2 Mike Hoskovick National
Judge 3 Mike Grandick National
Rings Judge 1 Mike Hoskovick National
Judge 2 Burt Christopherson National
Judge 3 Todd Crouse National
Vault Judge 1 Mike Grandick National
Judge 2 Jim Benson National
Judge 3 Dave Contreras National
Pbars Judge 1 Jim Benson National
Judge 2 Todd Crouse National
Judge 3 Mike Hoskovick National
Bar Judge 1 Dave Contreras National
Judge 2 Mike Grandick National
Judge 3 Burt Christopherson National