Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Masters Classic

Host: Nebraska
Date: February 25, 2017
Location: Devaney Center (Lincoln, Neb.)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 2232
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Nebraska
  Balance Beam California
  Floor Exercise S.E. Missouri
  All Around Utah State
    Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Nebraska 197.175
2 California 196.400
3 Utah State 196.200
4 S.E. Missouri 190.325
NebraskaTop
Head Coach: Dan Kendig
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Danielle Breen     9.875 9.100  
Sienna Crouse 9.850 9.850   9.850  
Abbie Epperson 9.700 9.825 9.825    
Taylor Houchin 9.900 9.875 9.925 9.950 39.650
Jennie Laeng 9.775 9.100 9.800 9.925 38.600
Ashley Lambert 9.850 9.900   9.875  
Megan Schweihofer 9.775 9.875 9.600    
Grace Williams     9.850 9.825  
Team Totals 49.150 49.325 49.275 49.425 197.175
CaliforniaTop
Head Coach: Justin Howell
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Zoe Draghi     9.725 9.775  
Alicia Gallarzo 9.750 8.800      
Charlie Owens       9.825  
Desiree Palomares     9.825 9.875  
Mariah Peterson 9.850     9.650  
Emily Richardson 9.825 9.875 9.850    
Arianna Robinson 9.800     9.850  
Sofie Seilnacht   9.775 9.925    
Sylvie Seilnacht 9.825   9.825 9.825  
Chelsea Shu   9.700 9.850    
Yuleen Sternberg   9.775      
Amber Takara 9.750 9.800      
Team Totals 49.050 48.925 49.275 49.150 196.400
S.E. MissouriTop
Head Coach: Kristi Ewasko
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Allyson Bell 9.000 9.600 9.075 9.675 37.350
Alexis Brawner 9.775 9.800 9.025 9.800 38.400
McKinzie Jones   8.250 9.725 9.750  
Mackenzie Slee 8.975     9.700  
McKenna Stanley 9.500 9.000 9.125    
Courteney Taylor 9.750 9.700 8.450 9.725 37.625
Ashley Thomas 9.675 9.175 9.725 9.700 38.275
Team Totals 47.700 47.275 46.675 48.675 190.325
Utah StateTop
Head Coach: Nadalie Walsh
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AllArr
Katie Brown 9.775   9.825    
MaKayla Bullitt       9.775  
Jazmyn Estrella 9.750 9.850      
Elle Golison 9.825   9.700 9.825  
Miranda Hone 9.775        
Brittany Jeppesen   9.775      
Bailey McIntire 9.750 9.850 9.775 9.775 39.150
Melanie Oster   9.800 9.800    
Keri Peel   9.800 9.875 9.775  
Hayley Sanzotti     9.850 9.800  
Madison Ward 9.600 9.825   9.900  
Team Totals 48.875 49.125 49.125 49.075 196.200
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.900
2 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.850
2 Ashley Lambert Nebraska 9.850
2 Mariah Peterson California 9.850
5 Sylvie Seilnacht California 9.825
5 Emily Richardson California 9.825
5 Elle Golison Utah State 9.825
8 Arianna Robinson California 9.800
9 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.775
9 Jennie Laeng Nebraska 9.775
9 Alexis Brawner S.E. Missouri 9.775
9 Katie Brown Utah State 9.775
9 Miranda Hone Utah State 9.775
14 Alicia Gallarzo California 9.750
14 Amber Takara California 9.750
14 Courteney Taylor S.E. Missouri 9.750
14 Jazmyn Estrella Utah State 9.750
14 Bailey McIntire Utah State 9.750
19 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.700
20 Ashley Thomas S.E. Missouri 9.675
21 Madison Ward Utah State 9.600
22 McKenna Stanley S.E. Missouri 9.500
23 Allyson Bell S.E. Missouri 9.000
24 Mackenzie Slee S.E. Missouri 8.975
Uneven Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Ashley Lambert Nebraska 9.900
2 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.875
2 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.875
2 Emily Richardson California 9.875
5 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.850
5 Bailey McIntire Utah State 9.850
5 Jazmyn Estrella Utah State 9.850
8 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.825
8 Madison Ward Utah State 9.825
10 Amber Takara California 9.800
10 Alexis Brawner S.E. Missouri 9.800
10 Melanie Oster Utah State 9.800
10 Keri Peel Utah State 9.800
14 Sofie Seilnacht California 9.775
14 Yuleen Sternberg California 9.775
14 Brittany Jeppesen Utah State 9.775
17 Chelsea Shu California 9.700
17 Courteney Taylor S.E. Missouri 9.700
19 Allyson Bell S.E. Missouri 9.600
20 Ashley Thomas S.E. Missouri 9.175
21 Jennie Laeng Nebraska 9.100
22 McKenna Stanley S.E. Missouri 9.000
23 Alicia Gallarzo California 8.800
24 McKinzie Jones S.E. Missouri 8.250
Balance Beam ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.925
1 Sofie Seilnacht California 9.925
3 Danielle Breen Nebraska 9.875
3 Keri Peel Utah State 9.875
5 Grace Williams Nebraska 9.850
5 Chelsea Shu California 9.850
5 Emily Richardson California 9.850
5 Hayley Sanzotti Utah State 9.850
9 Abbie Epperson Nebraska 9.825
9 Desiree Palomares California 9.825
9 Sylvie Seilnacht California 9.825
9 Katie Brown Utah State 9.825
13 Jennie Laeng Nebraska 9.800
13 Melanie Oster Utah State 9.800
15 Bailey McIntire Utah State 9.775
16 Zoe Draghi California 9.725
16 Ashley Thomas S.E. Missouri 9.725
16 McKinzie Jones S.E. Missouri 9.725
19 Elle Golison Utah State 9.700
20 Megan Schweihofer Nebraska 9.600
21 McKenna Stanley S.E. Missouri 9.125
22 Allyson Bell S.E. Missouri 9.075
23 Alexis Brawner S.E. Missouri 9.025
24 Courteney Taylor S.E. Missouri 8.450
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 9.950
2 Jennie Laeng Nebraska 9.925
3 Madison Ward Utah State 9.900
4 Ashley Lambert Nebraska 9.875
4 Desiree Palomares California 9.875
6 Sienna Crouse Nebraska 9.850
6 Arianna Robinson California 9.850
8 Grace Williams Nebraska 9.825
8 Charlie Owens California 9.825
8 Sylvie Seilnacht California 9.825
8 Elle Golison Utah State 9.825
12 Alexis Brawner S.E. Missouri 9.800
12 Hayley Sanzotti Utah State 9.800
14 Zoe Draghi California 9.775
14 MaKayla Bullitt Utah State 9.775
14 Keri Peel Utah State 9.775
14 Bailey McIntire Utah State 9.775
18 McKinzie Jones S.E. Missouri 9.750
19 Courteney Taylor S.E. Missouri 9.725
20 Mackenzie Slee S.E. Missouri 9.700
20 Ashley Thomas S.E. Missouri 9.700
22 Allyson Bell S.E. Missouri 9.675
23 Mariah Peterson California 9.650
24 Danielle Breen Nebraska 9.100
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Taylor Houchin Nebraska 39.650
2 Bailey McIntire Utah State 39.150
3 Jennie Laeng Nebraska 38.600
4 Alexis Brawner S.E. Missouri 38.400
5 Ashley Thomas S.E. Missouri 38.275
6 Courteney Taylor S.E. Missouri 37.625
7 Allyson Bell S.E. Missouri 37.350
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Vault Judge 1 Kelly Dornon-Heimsoth National
Judge 2 Brant Lutska National
Bars Judge 1 Linda Thorberg Brevet
Judge 2 Melissa Munz National
Beam Judge 1 Linda McDonald National
Judge 2 Sharon Turek National
Floor Judge 1 Terri Watermeier National
Judge 2 Pat Miller National