Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

NEB vs IA vs MN vs ILL vs AF

Host: Nebraska
Date: March 15, 2014
Location: Bob Devaney Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Floor Exercise Team Standing
  Pommel Horse Nebraska
  Rings Air Force Academy
  Vault Illinois
  Parallel Bars Iowa
  Horizontal Bar Minnesota
  All Around Judge List
Team StandingTop
Place Team Score
1 Iowa 437.250
2 Illinois 434.850
3 Minnesota 432.000
4 Nebraska 428.450
5 Air Force Academy 422.000
NebraskaTop
Head Coach: Chuck Chmelka
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
DONOVAN ARNDT     14.500        
WYATT AYCOCK 14.500 14.300 13.550 14.600 15.000 13.700 85.650
ANTONIO CASTRO 13.200 13.700       14.100  
SAMMY CHAMBERLAIN       14.750 15.100    
AUSTIN EPPERSON     14.350   13.450 14.100  
ZACH HEDVAL     13.900        
ANDREW HOUSE 14.700 13.650          
LOUIS KLEIN         13.800 13.850  
ROBBIE KOCKS     15.500        
ETHAN LOTTMAN 14.100 13.600          
GRANT PERDUE 14.650     15.200      
CJ SCHAAF       15.000      
ERIC SCHRYVER   12.950     14.450 15.050  
JOSH UNGAR 14.600     14.600   14.150  
Team Totals 71.250 68.200 71.800 74.150 71.800 71.250 428.450
Air Force AcademyTop
Head Coach: Kip Simons
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Denis Aurelius 14.450   13.250 14.200      
Chase Cannon   13.300   14.000   13.550  
Gared Chapman     13.850        
Greg Chaput   13.550     13.950    
Nick Gaudlip         13.450 14.200  
Tyler Huebner     14.850        
Nick Owen   13.950          
Corbin Palmer 13.200     14.600      
Josh Ramos 14.500       13.200 14.750  
Mac Ritchie         14.250 15.350  
Jon Spiro   13.450 14.500        
Timmy Wang 14.150 13.650 13.800 14.250 14.400 14.700 84.950
Ben Zaiser 14.500     14.200      
Team Totals 70.800 67.900 70.250 71.250 69.250 72.550 422.000
IllinoisTop
Head Coach: Justin Spring
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Logan Bradley   14.600          
Chandler Eggleston 15.000     15.100   14.950  
Matthew Foster   14.950          
Fred Hartville 14.750     15.150      
C.J. Maestas 14.000 14.150 15.250 14.750 15.200 14.550 87.900
Andrew Margolis     14.600        
Chad Mason   13.950          
Max Mayr         13.550 14.650  
Joey Peters     13.950   15.050 12.850  
Cameron Rogers 14.400   14.250 14.500 14.450    
Cole Smith   14.150          
Jacob Tilsley   14.050          
Jordan Valdez         15.300 12.050  
Alex Varga 15.150     14.750      
Mike Wilner     14.950        
Team Totals 73.300 71.700 73.000 74.250 73.550 69.050 434.850
IowaTop
Head Coach: JD Reive
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Lance Alberhasky 14.550   14.250   14.050 14.750  
William Albert       14.650      
Andrew Botto     14.550 14.450      
Jack Boyle 14.250   14.750   14.850 15.200  
Cyrus Dobre-Mofid 14.850     14.800 14.850 14.250  
Brandon Field 15.000     14.750      
Mitchell Landau   13.450     14.600 14.850  
Matthew Loochtan     15.100   14.150    
Matthew McGrath 15.600   15.350 15.300      
Emmanuel Monroy   13.800          
DelVecchio Orozco   14.100          
Cory Paterson           14.700  
David Spanier   13.550          
Douglas Sullivan   14.100          
Team Totals 74.150 69.000 74.000 73.950 72.500 73.750 437.250
MinnesotaTop
Head Coach: Mike Burns
Gymnast Floor Horse Rings Vault Pbars Bar AllArr
Sean Bauer 14.650   13.250 14.550      
Steffen Beck   13.950          
Zack Chase 15.000   15.200 15.100      
Danny DiBENEDETTO         13.300 13.300  
Matt Frey 14.600     14.400 15.250    
Steve Jaciuk     14.550   15.250 13.650  
Adam Kern 15.000 13.600   15.050      
Ellis Mannon   14.400   14.650 14.650 14.250  
Jack Metcalf     14.950        
Paul Montague   14.550 14.550   12.900    
Yoshi Morinishi 15.250            
John Scallon   13.750          
Spencer Smith           13.600  
Sam Wright           14.850  
Team Totals 74.500 70.250 72.500 73.750 71.350 69.650 432.000
Floor Exercise ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Matthew McGrath Iowa 15.600
2 Yoshi Morinishi Minnesota 15.250
3 Alex Varga Illinois 15.150
4 Chandler Eggleston Illinois 15.000
4 Brandon Field Iowa 15.000
4 Zack Chase Minnesota 15.000
4 Adam Kern Minnesota 15.000
8 Cyrus Dobre-Mofid Iowa 14.850
9 Fred Hartville Illinois 14.750
10 ANDREW HOUSE Nebraska 14.700
11 GRANT PERDUE Nebraska 14.650
11 Sean Bauer Minnesota 14.650
13 JOSH UNGAR Nebraska 14.600
13 Matt Frey Minnesota 14.600
15 Lance Alberhasky Iowa 14.550
16 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 14.500
16 Josh Ramos Air Force Academy 14.500
16 Ben Zaiser Air Force Academy 14.500
19 Denis Aurelius Air Force Academy 14.450
20 Cameron Rogers Illinois 14.400
21 Jack Boyle Iowa 14.250
22 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 14.150
23 ETHAN LOTTMAN Nebraska 14.100
24 C.J. Maestas Illinois 14.000
25 ANTONIO CASTRO Nebraska 13.200
25 Corbin Palmer Air Force Academy 13.200
Pommel Horse ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Matthew Foster Illinois 14.950
2 Logan Bradley Illinois 14.600
3 Paul Montague Minnesota 14.550
4 Ellis Mannon Minnesota 14.400
5 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 14.300
6 Cole Smith Illinois 14.150
6 C.J. Maestas Illinois 14.150
8 DelVecchio Orozco Iowa 14.100
8 Douglas Sullivan Iowa 14.100
10 Jacob Tilsley Illinois 14.050
11 Nick Owen Air Force Academy 13.950
11 Chad Mason Illinois 13.950
11 Steffen Beck Minnesota 13.950
14 Emmanuel Monroy Iowa 13.800
15 John Scallon Minnesota 13.750
16 ANTONIO CASTRO Nebraska 13.700
17 ANDREW HOUSE Nebraska 13.650
17 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 13.650
19 ETHAN LOTTMAN Nebraska 13.600
19 Adam Kern Minnesota 13.600
21 Greg Chaput Air Force Academy 13.550
21 David Spanier Iowa 13.550
23 Jon Spiro Air Force Academy 13.450
23 Mitchell Landau Iowa 13.450
25 Chase Cannon Air Force Academy 13.300
26 ERIC SCHRYVER Nebraska 12.950
Rings ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 ROBBIE KOCKS Nebraska 15.500
2 Matthew McGrath Iowa 15.350
3 C.J. Maestas Illinois 15.250
4 Zack Chase Minnesota 15.200
5 Matthew Loochtan Iowa 15.100
6 Mike Wilner Illinois 14.950
6 Jack Metcalf Minnesota 14.950
8 Tyler Huebner Air Force Academy 14.850
9 Jack Boyle Iowa 14.750
10 Andrew Margolis Illinois 14.600
11 Andrew Botto Iowa 14.550
11 Paul Montague Minnesota 14.550
11 Steve Jaciuk Minnesota 14.550
14 DONOVAN ARNDT Nebraska 14.500
14 Jon Spiro Air Force Academy 14.500
16 AUSTIN EPPERSON Nebraska 14.350
17 Cameron Rogers Illinois 14.250
17 Lance Alberhasky Iowa 14.250
19 Joey Peters Illinois 13.950
20 ZACH HEDVAL Nebraska 13.900
21 Gared Chapman Air Force Academy 13.850
22 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 13.800
23 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 13.550
24 Denis Aurelius Air Force Academy 13.250
24 Sean Bauer Minnesota 13.250
Vault ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Matthew McGrath Iowa 15.300
2 GRANT PERDUE Nebraska 15.200
3 Fred Hartville Illinois 15.150
4 Chandler Eggleston Illinois 15.100
4 Zack Chase Minnesota 15.100
6 Adam Kern Minnesota 15.050
7 CJ SCHAAF Nebraska 15.000
8 Cyrus Dobre-Mofid Iowa 14.800
9 SAMMY CHAMBERLAIN Nebraska 14.750
9 Alex Varga Illinois 14.750
9 C.J. Maestas Illinois 14.750
9 Brandon Field Iowa 14.750
13 William Albert Iowa 14.650
13 Ellis Mannon Minnesota 14.650
15 JOSH UNGAR Nebraska 14.600
15 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 14.600
15 Corbin Palmer Air Force Academy 14.600
18 Sean Bauer Minnesota 14.550
19 Cameron Rogers Illinois 14.500
20 Andrew Botto Iowa 14.450
21 Matt Frey Minnesota 14.400
22 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 14.250
23 Denis Aurelius Air Force Academy 14.200
23 Ben Zaiser Air Force Academy 14.200
25 Chase Cannon Air Force Academy 14.000
Parallel Bars ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Jordan Valdez Illinois 15.300
2 Matt Frey Minnesota 15.250
2 Steve Jaciuk Minnesota 15.250
4 C.J. Maestas Illinois 15.200
5 SAMMY CHAMBERLAIN Nebraska 15.100
6 Joey Peters Illinois 15.050
7 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 15.000
8 Cyrus Dobre-Mofid Iowa 14.850
8 Jack Boyle Iowa 14.850
10 Ellis Mannon Minnesota 14.650
11 Mitchell Landau Iowa 14.600
12 ERIC SCHRYVER Nebraska 14.450
12 Cameron Rogers Illinois 14.450
14 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 14.400
15 Mac Ritchie Air Force Academy 14.250
16 Matthew Loochtan Iowa 14.150
17 Lance Alberhasky Iowa 14.050
18 Greg Chaput Air Force Academy 13.950
19 LOUIS KLEIN Nebraska 13.800
20 Max Mayr Illinois 13.550
21 AUSTIN EPPERSON Nebraska 13.450
21 Nick Gaudlip Air Force Academy 13.450
23 Danny DiBENEDETTO Minnesota 13.300
24 Josh Ramos Air Force Academy 13.200
25 Paul Montague Minnesota 12.900
Horizontal Bar ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 Mac Ritchie Air Force Academy 15.350
2 Jack Boyle Iowa 15.200
3 ERIC SCHRYVER Nebraska 15.050
4 Chandler Eggleston Illinois 14.950
5 Mitchell Landau Iowa 14.850
5 Sam Wright Minnesota 14.850
7 Josh Ramos Air Force Academy 14.750
7 Lance Alberhasky Iowa 14.750
9 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 14.700
9 Cory Paterson Iowa 14.700
11 Max Mayr Illinois 14.650
12 C.J. Maestas Illinois 14.550
13 Cyrus Dobre-Mofid Iowa 14.250
13 Ellis Mannon Minnesota 14.250
15 Nick Gaudlip Air Force Academy 14.200
16 JOSH UNGAR Nebraska 14.150
17 ANTONIO CASTRO Nebraska 14.100
17 AUSTIN EPPERSON Nebraska 14.100
19 LOUIS KLEIN Nebraska 13.850
20 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 13.700
21 Steve Jaciuk Minnesota 13.650
22 Spencer Smith Minnesota 13.600
23 Chase Cannon Air Force Academy 13.550
24 Danny DiBENEDETTO Minnesota 13.300
25 Joey Peters Illinois 12.850
26 Jordan Valdez Illinois 12.050
All Around ResultsTop
Place Gymnast Team Score
1 C.J. Maestas Illinois 87.900
2 WYATT AYCOCK Nebraska 85.650
3 Timmy Wang Air Force Academy 84.950
Meet JudgesTop
Event Number Name Rating
Floor Judge 1 Dave Eppert National
Judge 2 Todd Crouse National
Horse Judge 1 Mike Grandick National
Judge 2 Eric Smith National
Rings Judge 1 Tom Dunn National
Judge 2 Bear Danley National
Vault Judge 1 Dave Contreras National
Judge 2 Wyatt Baier National
Pbars Judge 1 Mike Hoskovec National
Judge 2 Burt Christoperson National
Bar Judge 1 Brian Cooper National
Judge 2 Jim Benson National